Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4979,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4972,795
ParanaArgentina 12,1407,544
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9057,398
PehuajoArgentina 12,1117,526
PergaminoArgentina 12,0737,502
PigeArgentina 12,0827,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4487,735
PosadasArgentina 11,8617,370
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3107,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9208,028
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7357,292
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9624,326
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0284,367
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5555,938
ParakouBenin 6,0663,769
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1656,317
ParacatuBrazil 11,1616,936
ParanaBrazil 11,3367,044
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1806,948
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5667,187
ParintinsBrazil 12,4457,733
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7876,703
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4977,144
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1026,899
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6636,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3316,420
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5886,580
PeixeBrazil 11,4187,096
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5796,574
PicosBrazil 10,7136,657
PiraiBrazil 10,7696,692
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4057,087
PompeuBrazil 10,9356,795
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9627,433
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9577,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4167,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1378,163
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3417,047
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4437,111
PosseBrazil 11,1566,932
PlevenBulgaria 6,1793,839
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0633,768
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7473,571
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2488,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4687,748
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0139,329
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5648,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7328,533
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0509,352
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2237,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,8929,254
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4178,959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3508,917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5409,035
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4718,993
Princeton, BcCanada 14,4468,977
ParronChile 12,9148,025
Puerto AysenChile 12,4577,741
Puerto MonttChile 12,7167,902
Punta ArenasChile 11,8867,386
PingbianChina 7,3064,540
PeralesColombia 14,5489,040
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7088,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6069,698
PragueCzech Republic 7,2594,511
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0988,761
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9108,644
PoloDominican Republic 14,0498,730
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9488,667
PichilingueEcuador 14,9739,304
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0849,373
PuyoEcuador 14,7999,197
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6982,919
ParisFrance 7,8514,879
PerpignanFrance 7,4624,637
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,1593,206
Port-GentilGabon 5,2123,239
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0919,999
PotsdamGermany 7,4944,657
PatrasGreece 5,9063,670
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3547,056
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9386,797
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0368,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,1558,796
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4179,580
PecsHungary 6,7284,181
PambanIndia 3,0501,896
PuneIndia 3,2702,032
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9973,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9993,728
PadovaItaly 7,0454,378
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1484,442
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4444,004
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4634,016
PantelleriaItaly 6,4524,009
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0984,411
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8164,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8424,252
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6904,158
PiacenzaItaly 7,1424,438
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0174,360
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9514,319
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6614,139
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4584,013
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7464,192
PrizziItaly 6,4093,983
PakseLaos 5,9553,701
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0923,164
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,7301,075
PlaisanceMauritius 1,7691,099
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4687,126
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3823,966
PatheinMyanmar 4,9273,062
PutaoMyanmar 5,7343,563
PyiMyanmar 5,0703,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8587,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1407,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4219,583
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4903,411
PohangNorth Korea 8,8795,518
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6595,381
PadidanPakistan 3,7582,335
PanjgurPakistan 3,6372,260
ParachinarPakistan 4,5502,827
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4382,136
PeshawarPakistan 4,6192,871
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1086,282
PilarParaguay 12,0997,519
PiscoPeru 14,3108,893
PiuraPeru 15,0209,333
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6158,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1844,464
PoznanPoland 7,3164,546
PrzemyslPoland 6,8264,242
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1275,050
PortalegrePortugal 8,0705,015
Porto Portugal 8,2385,119
PavelecRussia 6,6744,147
PecoraRussia 7,7624,823
PermRussia 6,9644,327
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2937,018
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6134,731
PjatigorskRussia 5,5593,455
PoronajskRussia 10,2256,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8933,662
Providenja BayRussia 12,3377,666
PskovRussia 7,3624,575
PodorSenegal 8,0915,028
PopradSlovakia 6,8784,274
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,4892,790
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,7372,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2954,533
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0451,892
Port SudanSudan 3,3582,087
ParamariboSuriname 12,3447,670
PiteňSweden 8,2605,133
PalmyraSyria 4,7192,933
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,31210,136
PhetchabunThailand 5,5383,441
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4663,397
PhraeThailand 5,5113,425
PhuketThailand 4,9573,081
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9563,080
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4693,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2303,250
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0368,101
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3405,183
PoltavaUkraine 6,3643,955
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7527,303
PradoUruguay 11,6587,245
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5487,176
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7199,147
Pana, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Paoli, InUsa 14,5799,060
Paris, IlUsa 14,6539,105
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5379,034
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2919,502
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5179,642
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,6529,727
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,4449,597
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1609,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4229,583
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1709,427
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Perry, OkUsa 15,5399,656
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7308,532
Philo, OhUsa 14,2318,843
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,56610,294
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,0119,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3249,522
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4768,996
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8469,226
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0718,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5828,440
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2918,259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1329,403
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6039,696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4768,996
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0989,382
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1959,442
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7589,792
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6578,487
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1959,442
Portage, WiUsa 14,4358,970
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1858,193
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4609,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6349,094
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4129,577
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1239,398
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8778,623
Princeton, InUsa 14,7859,188
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3538,298
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,7659,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7068,517
PetaukeZambia 2,8601,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -