Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
BustAfghanistan 4,1352,570
BatnaAlgeria 6,8114,232
BecharAlgeria 7,3114,543
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9624,326
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2464,503
BiskraAlgeria 6,8034,228
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3693,958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7986,710
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6236,601
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6336,608
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1086,281
ByrdAntarctica 10,5956,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0187,468
BarilocheArgentina 12,5937,826
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8667,374
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7906,084
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5176,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3874,590
BrestBelarus 6,9934,345
BrusselsBelgium 7,8524,879
Belize CityBelize 15,8279,835
BeninBenin 6,0243,743
BohiconBenin 6,0753,775
BermudaBermuda 13,1038,143
BageBrazil 11,5757,193
BambuiBrazil 11,0246,851
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7766,697
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4716,507
BarcelosBrazil 13,1478,170
BarraBrazil 10,8516,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1476,927
BarreirasBrazil 11,0366,858
BelémBrazil 11,5437,173
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8136,719
BelterraBrazil 12,2487,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9796,822
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2997,021
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8516,743
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2977,020
BrevesBrazil 11,7647,310
BurgasBulgaria 5,9583,703
BurundiBurundi 2,9101,808
BatouriCameroon 4,6822,910
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0178,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0379,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0068,082
Banff, AbCanada 14,7759,182
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6368,474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8437,360
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8259,213
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2098,829
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7169,145
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5648,429
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,5569,045
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4839,000
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5369,033
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6947,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,8629,235
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6617,246
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,4859,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7987,953
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2322,630
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9882,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3607,681
BeijingChina 7,9264,925
BarranquillaColombia 14,5029,012
Benito SalasColombia 14,5569,045
BogotáColombia 14,4388,972
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0604,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4312,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8822,412
BaniDominican Republic 13,9488,667
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0298,718
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
BahariyaEgypt 4,6462,887
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5692,840
BiarritzFrance 7,8144,856
BordeauxFrance 7,8264,863
BrestFrance 8,2635,135
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,20710,071
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,20910,072
BitamGabon 4,9493,076
BanjulGambia 8,2065,099
BerlinGermany 7,4884,653
BrockenGermany 7,5754,707
BokeGuinea 7,9734,955
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0725,016
BudapestHungary 6,8094,231
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7954,222
BangaloreIndia 3,1281,944
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1021,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3172,683
BikanerIndia 4,1022,549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8254,241
BabolsarIran 4,6112,866
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5462,204
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7272,937
Bandar LengehIran 3,4682,155
BirjandIran 4,1922,605
BushehrIran 3,7742,345
BaghdadIraq 4,3792,721
BasraIraq 4,0032,488
BelmulletIreland 8,8845,521
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7055,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4353,999
BergamoItaly 7,1954,471
BolognaItaly 7,0194,361
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1524,445
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3753,961
BrindisiItaly 6,3253,931
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6194,113
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8604,263
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0453,757
BeirutLebanon 4,7692,964
BenghaziLibya 5,5303,436
BirzaiLithuania 7,3234,551
BitolaMacedonia 6,1543,824
BlantyreMalawi 2,5571,589
BvumbweMalawi 2,5601,591
BintuluMalaysia 6,4504,008
BamakoMali 7,2774,522
Bko-SMali 7,2674,516
BougounMali 7,1964,471
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9624,947
BaitagMongolia 6,6674,143
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1034,414
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6964,783
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0304,990
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9184,920
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1884,466
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0104,978
BulganMongolia 7,5394,685
BhamawMyanmar 5,5403,443
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1177,530
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,4679,611
BilmaNiger 5,3393,318
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9133,675
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1395,679
BergenNorway 8,4355,241
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4335,240
BjornoyaNorway 9,1425,681
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6275,361
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5485,312
BadinPakistan 3,5652,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2882,665
BalakotPakistan 4,7282,938
BarkhanPakistan 4,1292,566
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0349,342
BascoPhilippines 7,7664,826
BialystokPoland 7,1024,413
BejaPortugal 8,0555,006
BragancaPortugal 8,1225,047
BistritaRomania 6,5134,048
BucharestRomania 6,2063,856
BajkitRussia 8,1585,070
BarabinskRussia 6,9954,347
BarnaulRussia 6,9704,331
BerezovoRussia 7,6694,766
BiserRussia 7,0324,370
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1485,684
BogdarinRussia 8,4615,258
BogucanyRussia 7,9364,932
BomnakRussia 9,3795,828
BorRussia 7,9374,932
BorzjaRussia 8,4295,238
BratskRussia 7,9664,950
BelgradeSerbia 6,5114,046
BoSierra Leone 7,5934,719
BontheSierra Leone 7,6674,764
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9594,324
BerberaSomalia 2,0411,268
BusanSouth Korea 8,8255,484
BadajozSpain 8,0064,975
BarcelonaSpain 7,4394,623
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9124,917
BabanusaSudan 3,5442,202
BaselSwitzerland 7,4504,630
BernSwitzerland 7,4144,607
BangkokThailand 5,3743,340
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3863,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3603,331
BizerteTunisia 6,6374,124
BalikesirTurkey 5,6783,528
BursaTurkey 5,6723,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7502,952
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7475,436
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6815,394
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6825,395
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3065,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2205,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1185,045
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,54910,284
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,0659,983
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2667,622
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2677,623
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1899,439
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4999,631
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,3629,546
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2888,879
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3088,270
Beeville, TxUsa 16,15210,037
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7659,175
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,30010,129
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0378,101
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2938,260
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7907,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2008,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1889,438
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6718,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9649,299
Bishop, CaUsa 16,32610,145
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8089,202
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2638,863
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5289,028
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0839,373
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9599,296
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5228,403
Boerne, TxUsa 16,12710,021
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6149,703
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0409,346
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6178,462
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2958,262
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3618,924
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7039,137
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9239,273
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9279,897
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5088,394
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2219,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4598,985
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7588,550
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5599,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2969,505
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3149,516
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,29010,123
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0539,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,64710,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1568,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2538,857
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8288,593
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5509,663
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3218,899
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8019,198
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3548,298
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6559,728
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9173,055
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4018,328
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9098,643
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,3742,097
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3812,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -