Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6162,869
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7572,956
MilianaAlgeria 7,1614,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8823,033
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9836,204
Malarg EArgentina 12,7647,932
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4097,711
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6737,254
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2557,615
MendozaArgentina 12,8277,971
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8247,969
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9337,415
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2036,340
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4426,489
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1474,441
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1004,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6315,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6425,992
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4015,842
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2745,763
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1985,716
MuharraqBahrain 3,4792,162
MinskBelarus 7,0134,358
MogilevBelarus 6,9344,309
MaunBotswana 3,8682,404
MacapaBrazil 11,8447,360
MacauBrazil 10,1996,338
MaceioBrazil 10,0536,247
MachadoBrazil 10,9906,829
ManausBrazil 12,8017,955
MarabaBrazil 11,5767,193
MaringaBrazil 11,5667,187
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1597,556
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7566,684
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4386,487
MonteiroBrazil 10,2206,351
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8526,744
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3926,458
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6386,611
MamfeCameroon 5,2623,270
MarouaCameroon 4,8683,025
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3737,688
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4568,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8989,258
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3958,324
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,7089,140
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,8109,203
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0349,342
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6737,875
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8197,966
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3218,278
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3468,294
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6379,096
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4388,350
Morden, MbCanada 14,4758,995
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7528,546
MoundouChad 4,6152,868
MatecanaColombia 14,6149,081
MoroniComoros 1,561970
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0334,370
MarstalDenmark 7,8034,849
Melville HallDominica 13,0178,089
MichesDominican Republic 13,8048,578
MocaDominican Republic 13,9518,669
MoncionDominican Republic 14,0158,709
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,0598,736
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8858,628
MilagroEcuador 14,9729,304
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0013,108
MinyaEgypt 4,5072,801
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2773,279
MassawaEritrea 2,8661,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1235,669
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8444,874
MarseilleFrance 7,3424,562
MontpellierFrance 7,4354,620
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2047,584
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
MakokouGabon 4,7732,966
MayumbaGabon 4,9783,093
MitzicGabon 4,9233,059
MkamboGabon 4,6632,897
MoandaGabon 4,7002,921
MouilaGabon 4,9493,075
MagdeburgGermany 7,5484,690
MunichGermany 7,2604,511
MünsterGermany 7,7464,813
MethoniGreece 5,7963,601
MilosGreece 5,6183,491
MitiliniGreece 5,6973,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7033,544
MacentaGuinea 7,3564,571
MamouGuinea 7,6684,765
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8608,612
MiskolcHungary 6,7734,209
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8921,797
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5862,850
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2342,009
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6512,269
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,7314,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7295,424
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8823,034
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,3685,822
MashhadIran 4,5722,841
Malin HeadIreland 8,7805,456
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9524,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3743,961
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2983,913
MilanItaly 7,2064,478
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2534,507
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8794,275
ManIvory Coast 7,1214,425
MaebashiJapan 9,7406,053
MaizuruJapan 9,3915,836
MakurazakiJapan 8,8465,497
MatsueJapan 9,1915,711
MatsumotoJapan 9,6415,991
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1315,674
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8165,479
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0786,884
MishimaJapan 9,7106,034
MitoJapan 9,8656,130
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7496,058
MiyakoJapan 10,0366,236
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2085,100
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9295,548
MiyazakiJapan 8,9645,570
MombetsuJapan 10,1986,337
MoriokaJapan 9,9686,194
MuroranJapan 9,9856,205
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2465,746
MutsuJapan 9,9926,209
Ma’AnJordan 4,4062,738
MafraqJordan 4,5942,855
MombasaKenya 1,7661,097
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4301,510
MaseruLesotho 4,0262,502
MonroviaLiberia 7,4124,606
MisratahLibya 5,9293,684
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,581982
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,9431,207
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9941,239
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1171,316
MakhangaMalawi 2,5831,605
MangochiMalawi 2,4711,535
MwmosaMalawi 2,5191,565
MzimbaMalawi 2,5381,577
MzuzuMalawi 2,4831,543
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2493,262
MersingMalaysia 5,4263,372
MiriMalaysia 6,5714,083
MaleMaldives 2,2301,386
MenakaMali 6,2923,910
MoptiMali 6,9074,292
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9228,030
MazatlanMexico 17,18310,678
MeridaMexico 15,8439,845
Mexico CityMexico 16,82110,453
MonterreyMexico 16,53810,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,98810,557
MaantyMongolia 7,6844,775
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5144,669
MatadMongolia 8,2135,104
MurenMongolia 7,4054,602
MarrakechMorocco 7,8294,865
MeknesMorocco 7,6934,781
MideltMorocco 7,5774,708
MaputoMozambique 3,3992,112
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9871,235
MandalayMyanmar 5,3173,304
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2323,251
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1273,186
MindatMyanmar 5,0913,164
MonywaMyanmar 5,2373,254
MyeikMyanmar 5,1273,186
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6193,492
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7784,833
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1327,539
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8817,383
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7767,318
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7429,782
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7259,772
MagariaNiger 5,5103,424
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2023,233
MaradiNiger 5,7133,550
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0393,131
MakurdiNigeria 5,3913,350
MinnaNigeria 5,6553,514
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5835,333
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5595,318
MajisOman 3,2422,015
MasirahOman 2,8411,766
Muscat  Oman 3,1571,962
MultanPakistan 4,2312,629
MurreePakistan 4,6832,910
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9926,209
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4677,747
MoyobambaPeru 14,6079,077
MactanPhilippines 7,7614,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5244,676
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2525,128
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4582,770
MagadanRussia 10,7526,681
MahackalaRussia 5,3613,332
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5695,325
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5705,325
MarkovoRussia 11,6377,231
MinusinskRussia 7,3134,544
MogocaRussia 8,7855,459
MoscowRussia 6,9244,303
MurmanskRussia 8,3665,199
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6722,282
MatamSenegal 7,8944,905
MogadishuSomalia 1,353841
MadridSpain 7,8184,858
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8254,863
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2024,476
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7234,799
MelillaSpain 7,5354,682
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4764,646
MalakalSudan 3,0811,915
MbabaneSwaziland 3,5372,198
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4194,611
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3553,327
Mae SariangThailand 5,2983,292
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2913,288
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,8983,665
MalatyaTurkey 5,1183,181
MersinTurkey 5,0953,166
MuglaTurkey 5,4403,381
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3905,214
ManstonUk 8,0615,009
MeloUruguay 11,5557,180
MercedesUruguay 11,8757,379
MontevideoUruguay 11,6587,244
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7599,171
Madison, FlUsa 14,7889,190
Madison, InUsa 14,5079,015
Madison, NeUsa 15,0519,353
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,5189,022
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,3009,507
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3478,915
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9709,303
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5799,060
Marion, InUsa 14,4508,980
Marion, NcUsa 14,4538,981
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1648,802
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6129,701
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9858,691
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0568,113
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2408,849
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,0319,962
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8179,207
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7649,175
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,3909,564
Medford, WiUsa 14,4288,966
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8929,254
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1229,397
Mena, ArUsa 15,4139,578
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1949,442
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8279,835
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9899,314
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7729,179
Midland, TxUsa 16,19510,064
Milan, MnUsa 14,7459,163
Milbank, SdUsa 14,7599,171
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,0379,344
Milford, DeUsa 13,7528,545
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6909,128
Millen, GaUsa 14,6129,080
Millport, OhUsa 14,1018,762
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3088,269
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4428,975
Minden, NeUsa 15,2449,473
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6099,078
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6599,109
Missoula, MtUsa 15,2129,453
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,2489,475
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7159,144
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7789,183
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,7459,163
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0079,325
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9509,911
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7058,516
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0958,759
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4538,981
Moro, OrUsa 15,5179,643
Morris, MnUsa 14,6609,110
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6549,106
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3218,899
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1208,774
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8149,205
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1868,816
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2308,221
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8029,198
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3238,900
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,4529,602
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6528,484
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1718,806
MaracayVenezuela 13,7268,529
MaturinVenezuela 13,2378,226
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0868,753
MeridaVenezuela 14,1168,772
MagoyeZambia 3,2982,049
MansaZambia 3,0211,877
MbalaZambia 2,7101,684
MfuweZambia 2,7581,714
MisamfuZambia 2,7421,704
MonguZambia 3,7282,317
MpikaZambia 2,7671,720
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,7071,682
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2151,998
MumbwaZambia 3,3072,055
MwinilungaZambia 3,5072,180
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -