Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5454,689
LuandaAngola 4,6902,914
LuenaAngola 3,9932,481
La PlataArgentina 11,8027,334
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9578,052
La RiojaArgentina 12,8017,955
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3057,646
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1357,541
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3847,695
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8036,092
LavertonAustralia 9,6235,980
LearmonthAustralia 6,5854,092
LongreachAustralia 9,6756,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6766,013
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0106,841
Low HeadAustralia 9,7736,073
LinzAustria 7,1204,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7125,414
LerwickUk 8,7135,414
La PazBolivia 13,3958,324
LavrasBrazil 10,9036,775
LencoisBrazil 10,6406,612
LinharesBrazil 10,4186,474
LondrinaBrazil 11,4907,140
LomBulgaria 6,2843,905
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1448,789
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9028,639
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8677,996
Langara, BcCanada 14,4478,977
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7518,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8889,252
London, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0147,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8578,611
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9429,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3985,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1688,182
LanzhouChina 6,7684,206
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3833,345
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0808,749
LimonCosta Rica 15,4079,574
LarnacaCyprus 4,9583,081
LimassolCyprus 4,9693,088
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1801,976
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5252,191
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0054,975
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8078,580
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9518,669
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8768,623
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9878,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9789,308
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8939,254
LuxorEgypt 4,1762,595
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0639,982
Laucala BayFiji 13,2678,244
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6794,772
Le MansFrance 7,9354,931
LilleFrance 7,9104,916
LyonFrance 7,5004,660
LambarnGabon 5,0483,137
LastourvilleGabon 4,7722,965
LibrevilleGabon 5,1523,202
LeipzigGermany 7,4534,631
LindenbergGermany 7,4284,616
LamiaGreece 5,9173,677
LarissaGreece 5,9783,715
LemnosGreece 5,8513,636
LimnosGreece 5,8453,632
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0368,101
LabeGuinea 7,7094,790
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7979,817
La CeibaHonduras 15,7289,773
La MesaHonduras 15,8469,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8973,043
LudhianaIndia 4,5072,801
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3193,927
LatinaItaly 6,7084,168
LatronicoItaly 6,4043,979
LecceItaly 6,2823,904
LodwarKenya 2,3721,474
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7783,591
LiepajaLatvia 7,4844,651
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3614,574
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6674,765
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2323,872
LabuanMalaysia 6,7254,179
LuqaMalta 6,2073,857
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9898,071
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,36210,789
LashioMyanmar 5,5173,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4767,132
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0997,519
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
LagosNigeria 5,9263,682
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3885,213
LillehammerNorway 8,2705,139
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4942,792
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1927,576
LimaPeru 14,4608,986
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7864,838
LisbonPortugal 8,1875,088
LeninbadRussia 5,1983,230
LevsiRussia 7,2064,478
LungiSierra Leone 7,7604,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9384,311
LanzaroteSpain 8,2565,130
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8214,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2824,525
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2634,514
LatakiaSyria 4,9223,059
LampangThailand 5,4543,389
LoeiThailand 5,6363,503
Lop BuriThailand 5,4213,369
LomeTogo 6,1443,818
LeemingUk 8,3965,217
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7125,414
London, EnglandUk 8,1665,074
London-GatwickUk 8,1445,061
LynehamUk 8,2695,138
L’VovUkraine 6,7764,211
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3383,939
LozovajaUkraine 6,2403,878
LubnyUkraine 6,4524,009
LuckUkraine 6,7914,220
LuganskUkraine 6,1273,807
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5789,059
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7789,183
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5819,682
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6849,746
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8359,219
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4228,341
Laketown, UtUsa 15,6549,727
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1939,441
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,9949,939
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6239,087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4979,630
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4889,003
Laramie, WyUsa 15,5319,651
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,34410,156
Larned, KsUsa 15,4999,631
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,7179,767
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,39410,187
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,1799,432
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2658,243
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9149,268
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,1279,400
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1179,394
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4768,996
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,6959,132
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4538,981
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8999,258
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2368,846
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3219,521
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1478,170
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1179,394
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1598,798
Libby, MtUsa 15,0809,371
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1339,404
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9858,691
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7569,170
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3069,512
Llano, TxUsa 16,0579,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4439,596
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,70810,383
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,68510,368
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,70110,378
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,19810,066
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1328,781
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6119,079
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1749,430
Loup City, NeUsa 15,2189,457
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5558,423
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,0309,961
Luling, TxUsa 16,0559,977
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3419,533
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1638,801
LivingstoneZambia 3,5452,203
LundaziZambia 2,5941,612
LusakaZambia 3,1891,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1871,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -