Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3702,715
ChlefAlgeria 7,2294,492
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8184,237
CeresArgentina 12,3407,669
ChamicalArgentina 12,7137,900
ChepesArgentina 12,7017,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0867,510
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9347,416
CórdobaArgentina 12,4917,762
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4857,758
CorrientesArgentina 12,1257,534
CairnsAustralia 9,8816,140
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0416,240
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5884,094
CedunaAustralia 8,6205,356
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8506,121
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3045,782
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7666,069
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6335,986
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4726,507
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3035,159
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9613,083
CharnocksBarbados 12,8307,973
CotonouBenin 6,0243,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5076,529
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5746,571
CabroboBrazil 10,4626,501
CaceresBrazil 12,3197,655
CaetiteBrazil 10,7556,683
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0966,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9027,396
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5937,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9386,797
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5936,583
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3446,428
CaparaoBrazil 10,5916,581
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4187,096
CaratingaBrazil 10,6306,606
CaravelasBrazil 10,3526,433
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8936,769
CarolinaBrazil 11,3677,063
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3427,048
CataguasesBrazil 10,6646,627
CatalaoBrazil 11,2596,996
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3117,029
CaxiasBrazil 10,9426,800
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3607,059
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0596,251
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7196,661
ChapecoBrazil 11,5457,174
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2727,626
CipoBrazil 10,3466,429
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,5547,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7746,695
CordeiroBrazil 10,6216,600
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9936,831
CorumbaBrazil 12,2297,599
CoximBrazil 11,9617,433
CrateusBrazil 10,6436,614
CuiabaBrazil 12,1657,559
CuritibaBrazil 11,2576,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7609,172
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7097,897
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9799,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6407,233
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7587,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,2737,626
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7327,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,8749,243
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,7259,150
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8947,391
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0109,327
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1898,196
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7167,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5557,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5537,801
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9379,282
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6957,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9438,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1888,195
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3417,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4598,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7927,949
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7037,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3378,909
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6628,490
Comox, BcCanada 15,0069,325
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6307,848
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6099,078
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9519,291
ChicoChile 12,3217,656
ChillanChile 12,9058,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9758,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2008,203
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4727,750
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9248,031
ChangchunChina 8,7805,456
ChangduChina 5,9453,695
ChangshaChina 7,1364,435
ChengduChina 6,4754,024
ChongqingChina 6,6314,121
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2648,864
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8614,263
CamagueyCuba 14,6659,113
CasablancaCuba 15,0519,353
ChebCzech Republic 7,3544,570
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7714,829
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8808,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9778,685
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9118,645
CanarEcuador 14,8929,254
CairoEgypt 4,6412,884
CaenFrance 8,0465,000
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7764,832
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0287,474
CocobeachGabon 5,1403,194
CologneGermany 7,7144,793
ChiosGreece 5,6613,518
CorfuGreece 6,1253,806
ConakryGuinea 7,8214,860
CatacamasHonduras 15,6499,724
CholutecaHonduras 15,8099,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3592,087
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1333,190
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1333,190
ChahbaharIran 3,3762,098
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8005,469
ClonesIreland 8,7175,417
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7905,462
CorkIreland 8,6895,399
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6865,398
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8164,235
CameriItaly 7,2504,505
CampobassoItaly 6,5984,100
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8144,234
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7754,210
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8904,281
Cape MeleItaly 7,1784,461
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4464,006
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2783,902
CerviaItaly 6,9364,310
CiampinoItaly 6,7474,193
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0324,370
Cisa PassItaly 7,1004,412
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8114,233
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1114,419
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2193,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2553,887
ChibaJapan 9,8226,104
ChichibuJapan 9,7366,050
ChichijimaJapan 9,9166,162
ChoshiJapan 9,8926,147
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7852,973
ChilekaMalawi 2,5571,589
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6121,623
ChitipaMalawi 2,5171,564
ChihuahuaMexico 16,71710,388
ComitanMexico 16,25710,102
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7706,693
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1865,087
ChoirMongolia 7,6814,773
CasablancaMorocco 7,8674,889
ChindeMozambique 2,5831,605
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6682,901
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1467,547
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5367,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8777,381
CondegaNicaragua 15,7289,774
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4102,741
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5595,319
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7895,461
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7645,446
ChhorPakistan 3,6932,295
ChitralPakistan 4,8162,993
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7787,319
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1107,525
CajamarcaPeru 14,7439,161
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6999,134
ChiclayoPeru 14,8979,257
ChimbotePeru 14,6949,131
CuzcoPeru 13,8738,621
CzestochowaPoland 7,0794,399
CoimbraPortugal 8,1855,086
CalafatRomania 6,3143,924
CeahlauRomania 6,4394,001
ClujRomania 6,5244,054
ConstantaRomania 6,0623,767
CraiovaRomania 6,2953,912
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6235,980
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2565,130
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4316,482
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8227,346
Cape UelenRussia 12,3377,666
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8996,151
CaraRussia 8,8485,498
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2364,496
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1146,906
ChitaRussia 8,3155,167
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3275,175
CokurdahRussia 10,5846,577
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2145,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,0113,114
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8335,489
CaceresSpain 7,9924,966
CadizSpain 7,8664,888
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7794,834
CordobaSpain 7,8024,848
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9931,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6013,481
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4943,414
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4253,371
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5673,459
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4043,358
ChumphonThailand 5,1213,182
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8013,605
CorumTurkey 5,4483,385
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9353,067
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3495,188
CernovcyUkraine 6,5624,078
ChernigovUkraine 6,6544,135
CarrascoUruguay 11,6427,234
ColoniaUruguay 11,8087,338
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3718,309
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9349,280
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Camden, ScUsa 14,4748,994
Canton, NyUsa 13,4578,362
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9679,301
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9628,676
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8808,004
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8299,215
Casper, WyUsa 15,4069,573
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3069,511
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9128,645
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2138,832
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7479,164
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4398,972
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4458,976
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2938,882
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4088,953
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0648,739
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6379,096
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7589,171
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3178,275
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3268,281
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3488,916
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,5769,679
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,5109,638
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5149,019
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5109,017
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0789,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1728,807
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,4379,593
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,4808,998
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,4638,988
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3238,900
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,0219,334
Clark, SdUsa 14,8449,224
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2659,486
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7779,182
Clayton, NmUsa 15,8649,858
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1388,786
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6429,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4448,354
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3188,897
College Park, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7269,772
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0169,331
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4869,002
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5559,045
Columbus, InUsa 14,5799,060
Columbus, KsUsa 15,3339,528
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2958,883
Conception, MoUsa 15,1009,384
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,2929,503
Conway, ArUsa 15,2719,490
Conway, ScUsa 14,3078,891
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5598,426
Corning, ArUsa 15,1329,403
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3658,305
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,17510,051
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7969,816
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6698,494
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5779,680
Covington, LaUsa 15,3739,553
Covington, TnUsa 15,0609,358
Crete, NeUsa 15,1359,405
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1749,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3123,301
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3123,301
CaracasVenezuela 13,6418,477
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2768,250
CoroVenezuela 13,9448,665
ChipataZambia 2,7021,679
ChomaZambia 3,3832,102
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,0201,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -