Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2587,617
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1577,555
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4217,718
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8787,381
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6257,846
RosarioArgentina 12,1277,536
RichmondAustralia 10,2066,342
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3066,404
RecifeBrazil 9,9836,203
RemansoBrazil 10,7526,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5308,408
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6906,643
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2957,019
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5737,192
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6439,099
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1228,776
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5979,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6009,072
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9967,455
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8349,218
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0928,136
RuoqiangChina 5,9033,668
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5859,063
RandersDenmark 7,9424,936
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0798,749
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9008,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,12410,019
RumipambaEcuador 14,8789,245
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4052,737
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2782,659
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5192,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0287,474
RostockGermany 7,6784,771
RhodesGreece 5,3843,345
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6766,013
ReykhólarIceland 9,9186,163
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8706,134
RamsarIran 4,6492,889
RashtIran 4,7082,926
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5725,326
RadicofaniItaly 6,8754,272
Resia PassItaly 7,2204,487
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9024,289
RivoltoItaly 7,0164,360
Rolle PassItaly 7,1144,420
RomeItaly 6,7634,202
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7694,206
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9814,338
RumoiJapan 10,0586,250
RigaLatvia 7,4184,610
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3094,542
RodriguesMauritius 1,8761,166
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4864,652
RabatMorocco 7,8064,851
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0623,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1562,583
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9427,421
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7767,318
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2957,640
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4477,114
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2307,600
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4647,745
RivasNicaragua 15,6989,755
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8722,406
RebolyRussia 7,8904,903
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9753,713
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4012,113
RagaSudan 3,6162,247
RashadSudan 3,2712,033
RenkSudan 3,1071,931
RumbekSudan 3,1371,950
RanongThailand 5,0443,134
Roi EtThailand 5,7753,589
RizeTurkey 5,3063,297
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8723,027
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2503,884
RomnyUkraine 6,5154,048
RovnoUkraine 6,7554,198
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3682,093
RochaUruguay 11,5037,148
Racine, WiUsa 14,4518,980
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2028,825
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,1649,423
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,1649,423
Reading, PaUsa 13,7608,551
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0639,982
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,2749,491
Redding, CaUsa 16,0259,958
Redlands, CaUsa 16,66310,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,11310,013
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5189,022
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0078,704
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0078,704
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2248,839
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6469,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9149,268
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5719,055
Rockville, InUsa 14,5849,063
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9419,284
Rome, GaUsa 14,8009,197
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4008,948
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7509,787
Roswell, NmUsa 16,21910,079
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8519,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -