Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9744,334
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1044,414
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1034,414
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7594,200
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8617,370
AzulArgentina 11,9037,397
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0735,638
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2094,480
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6165,354
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4835,272
AmberleyAustralia 10,4726,508
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0453,135
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8433,009
AimoresBrazil 10,5226,538
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3376,424
AltamiraBrazil 11,9377,418
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4647,745
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8056,714
ApodiBrazil 10,3226,414
AracajuBrazil 10,1896,331
AracuaiBrazil 10,6606,624
AragarcasBrazil 11,7497,301
AraxaBrazil 11,1306,916
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2176,349
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0799,370
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0529,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9038,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9647,435
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9126,781
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9538,671
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2128,832
AbecheChad 4,3442,699
AntofagastaChile 13,3778,312
AricaChile 13,5558,423
AltaiChina 6,6374,124
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7959,194
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7619,173
AraucaColombia 14,0678,741
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9788,686
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8428,602
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9938,696
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8212,996
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5582,833
AswanEgypt 4,0232,500
AsyutEgypt 4,4002,734
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0909,998
AsmaraEritrea 2,8751,786
AssabEritrea 2,4261,508
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3951,489
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0054,353
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,73711,022
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,3092,678
AccraGhana 6,2883,907
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8893,660
AthensGreece 5,7693,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7453,570
AasiaatGreenland 11,2256,975
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6256,602
AputiteqGreenland 10,3966,460
AkureyriIceland 9,7426,054
AgraIndia 4,2872,664
AhmedabadIndia 3,6012,237
AkolaIndia 3,6702,281
AllahabadIndia 4,3842,724
AmritsarIndia 4,5272,813
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0545,005
AbadanIran 3,9722,468
ArakIran 4,3492,702
AlbengaItaly 7,1874,466
AlgheroItaly 6,9574,323
AmendolaItaly 6,5304,058
AnconaItaly 6,8174,236
ArezzoItaly 6,9104,294
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6944,159
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6254,117
AbashiriJapan 10,2696,381
AburatsuJapan 8,9565,565
AikawaJapan 9,6936,024
AjiroJapan 9,7246,043
AkitaJapan 9,8786,138
AkuneJapan 8,8545,502
AomoriJapan 9,9496,182
AsahikawaJapan 10,1156,285
AsosanJapan 8,9545,564
AmmanJordan 4,5692,839
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7453,570
AinaziLatvia 7,4914,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,396867
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,274792
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7971,117
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,094680
AtarMauritania 7,9844,961
AgalegaMauritius 647402
AcapulcoMexico 17,00310,566
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0854,403
AltaiMongolia 6,9494,318
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3254,552
AgadirMorocco 7,9254,925
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8884,902
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4627,123
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9047,397
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2437,608
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2237,596
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6699,737
AgadezNiger 5,7483,572
AsuncionParaguay 12,0807,507
ArequipaPeru 13,7478,543
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6794,772
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65410,349
AradRomania 6,5814,090
AjanRussia 9,9906,208
AldanRussia 9,3105,785
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1323,811
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4964,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1766,323
AnadyrRussia 11,9427,421
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7914,841
ArmavirRussia 5,7043,544
AstrakhanRussia 5,7143,551
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4098,954
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3155,167
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6164,732
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4804,648
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5564,695
Abu HamedSudan 3,6252,252
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0541,898
AqiqSudan 3,1771,974
ArbaatSudan 3,3962,110
AromaSudan 3,1211,939
AtbaraSudan 3,4322,133
Abu KamalSyria 4,6082,863
AleppoSyria 4,9263,061
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5723,462
AtakpameTogo 6,1873,845
AdanaTurkey 5,0843,159
AfyonTurkey 5,4693,398
AnkaraTurkey 5,4753,402
AntalyaTurkey 5,2863,285
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7432,947
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5945,340
AberporthUk 8,4585,256
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4415,245
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8643,644
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0713,772
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2372,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2382,012
ArtigasUruguay 11,8247,347
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1139,392
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8249,212
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3109,514
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9959,939
Ada, MnUsa 14,6219,086
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2508,855
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5569,046
Akron, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,9109,887
Albany, GaUsa 14,8249,212
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4848,379
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7169,145
Albion, NeUsa 15,1059,386
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,17110,049
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7789,183
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9329,279
Algona, IaUsa 14,8039,199
Alice, TxUsa 16,19910,066
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7078,518
Alliance, NeUsa 15,3369,530
Alma, MiUsa 14,2538,857
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0248,715
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,41810,203
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,8909,874
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4608,364
Amite, LaUsa 15,4319,589
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3828,316
Anderson, InUsa 14,5159,020
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5869,064
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8298,593
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2508,855
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,3788,935
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0259,337
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,8759,244
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5279,027
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3218,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4029,571
Atchison, KsUsa 15,1429,410
Athens, GaUsa 14,6679,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7729,179
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6978,511
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2487,611
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1609,420
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5859,064
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1589,419
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5159,020
Austin, TxUsa 16,0159,952
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3913,350
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3313,313
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9018,638
AdenYemen 2,2651,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -