Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5912,853
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1682,590
KhostAfghanistan 4,4922,791
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8022,984
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7806,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4504,629
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9934,346
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1313,189
KandiBenin 6,0783,777
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8829,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6678,493
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6698,494
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9569,294
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2588,860
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6108,457
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7067,896
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9578,052
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3757,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3568,299
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3363,316
KashiChina 5,3373,317
KunmingChina 6,0683,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4432,761
KhargaEgypt 4,3002,672
KosseirEgypt 4,1202,560
KajaaniFinland 8,0054,975
KuopioFinland 7,8714,891
KuusamoFinland 8,1365,056
KarlsruheGermany 7,5004,660
KasselGermany 7,6014,723
KonstanzGermany 7,3634,576
KumasiGhana 6,4654,017
KalamataGreece 5,7943,601
KerkiraGreece 6,1253,806
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6703,523
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1896,953
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0346,235
KankanGuinea 7,3684,579
KindiaGuinea 7,7484,814
KissidougouGuinea 7,4354,620
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,12210,019
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0434,376
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0434,376
KeszthelyHungary 6,8414,251
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6806,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6762,906
KotaIndia 3,9772,471
KozhikodeIndia 2,8571,775
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5174,671
KermanIran 3,8862,415
KermanshahIran 4,4262,751
Khoram AbadIran 4,3042,675
KilkennyIreland 8,6475,373
KingstonJamaica 14,6279,090
KagoshimaJapan 8,8755,515
KanazawaJapan 9,5295,921
KaruizawaJapan 9,6946,024
KatsuuraJapan 9,8356,112
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7016,028
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1446,303
KobeJapan 9,3685,821
KochiJapan 9,1955,714
KofuJapan 9,6846,018
KumagayaJapan 9,7656,068
KumamotoJapan 8,9195,542
KumejimaJapan 8,3945,216
KureJapan 9,1185,666
KushiroJapan 10,2696,381
KutchanJapan 9,9756,198
KyotoJapan 9,4215,854
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4854,030
KitaleKenya 2,3641,469
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8532,394
KufraLibya 4,7412,946
KaunasLithuania 7,2374,497
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4164,608
KybartaiLithuania 7,2544,507
KarongaMalawi 2,4561,526
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3303,312
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8234,240
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1873,223
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3983,354
KuantanMalaysia 5,3823,344
KuchingMalaysia 6,1283,808
KayesMali 7,6774,771
KeniebaMali 7,6244,738
KidalMali 6,4654,017
KitaMali 7,4404,623
KoutiaMali 7,0004,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5247,783
KisinevMoldova 6,3093,921
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4385,244
KhatgalMongolia 7,4624,637
KhovdMongolia 6,8284,243
KhujirtMongolia 7,3664,577
KhutagMongolia 7,5304,679
KenitraMorocco 7,8024,848
KalewaMyanmar 5,2263,247
KathaMyanmar 5,4593,392
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0403,132
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9473,074
KengtungMyanmar 5,6053,483
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5103,424
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6552,893
KathmanduNepal 4,8172,993
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7607,308
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,644
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0717,501
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3267,659
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2027,582
KanoNigeria 5,5163,428
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8835,520
KarasjokNorway 8,5525,314
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5605,319
KristiansandNorway 8,1615,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5275,299
KhasabOman 3,4342,134
KarachiPakistan 3,5032,177
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5192,187
KhanpurPakistan 4,0442,513
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8052,365
KororPalau 8,8635,508
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9054,291
KlodzkoPoland 7,1674,453
KoszalinPoland 7,4924,655
KrakowPoland 6,9844,340
KalakanRussia 8,6765,392
KaliningradRussia 7,3494,567
KamenskoeRussia 11,5177,157
KandalaksaRussia 8,1965,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2085,100
KazanRussia 6,7424,189
KemRussia 7,9284,927
KerchRussia 5,8813,655
KhabarovskRussia 9,6365,988
KirenskRussia 8,3695,200
KirovRussia 7,0604,387
KljuciRussia 11,3807,072
KolpasevRussia 7,4184,610
KorfRussia 11,5737,192
KostromaRussia 7,0644,390
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3066,404
KotlasRussia 7,3684,579
KrasnodarRussia 5,7613,580
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3113,922
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8214,239
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5554,695
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4855,894
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4634,016
KurganRussia 6,7484,193
KurskRussia 6,5384,063
KyraRussia 8,0985,032
KigaliRwanda 2,8341,761
KoldaSenegal 8,0244,986
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5974,721
KosiceSlovakia 6,7994,225
KimberleySouth Africa 4,2042,612
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9885,585
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0701,908
KadugliSudan 3,3452,079
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6592,274
KassalaSudan 3,0731,910
KhartoumSudan 3,3872,105
KostiSudan 3,2091,994
KalmarSweden 7,6814,773
KaresuandoSweden 8,5195,294
KarlstadSweden 8,0304,990
KristianstadSweden 7,7264,801
KamishliSyria 4,8703,026
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2813,282
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5473,447
Khon KaenThailand 5,7023,544
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3793,342
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5753,464
KairouanTunisia 6,5174,049
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0783,155
KarsTurkey 5,1853,222
KastamonuTurkey 5,5743,464
KayseriTurkey 5,2473,261
KonyaTurkey 5,3013,294
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2353,253
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4992,796
KinlossUk 8,6905,400
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3553,949
KievUkraine 6,5734,085
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0803,778
KirovogradUkraine 6,3333,935
KlepininoUkraine 5,9803,716
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2673,895
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8714,270
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2503,884
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3388,910
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0679,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,1429,409
Keene, NhUsa 13,3398,289
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3138,894
Kenton, OkUsa 15,8079,822
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9469,287
Kimball, NeUsa 15,4889,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4038,329
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,6029,695
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1788,810
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8309,837
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6189,084
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6308,470
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5097,773
KabompoZambia 3,5742,221
KabweZambia 3,1551,961
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1501,957
KafirondaZambia 3,1361,949
KaomaZambia 3,5442,202
KasamaZambia 2,7571,713
KasempaZambia 3,3992,112
KawambwaZambia 2,9701,846
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1301,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -