Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3802,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6004,101
HuamboAngola 4,4572,770
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9614,947
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8176,100
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8026,091
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6886,020
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8246,105
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,6808,501
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6427,856
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6307,849
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9008,638
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1197,531
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1738,807
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7268,530
Hope, BcCanada 15,0369,344
HaikouChina 6,5764,087
HailarChina 8,5835,334
HamiChina 6,5174,050
HetanChina 5,2923,289
HavanaCuba 15,0629,360
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8288,593
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0828,750
HelwanEgypt 4,6232,873
HurguadaEgypt 4,2432,637
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0775,640
HelsinkiFinland 7,6964,783
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7004,785
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,90810,507
HamburgGermany 7,7394,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7404,810
HannoverGermany 7,6714,767
HelgolandGermany 7,8854,900
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2664,515
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4603,393
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3117,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,30610,133
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9609,918
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5645,943
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5212,188
HaifaIsrael 4,6962,918
HaboroJapan 10,0686,256
HachijojimaJapan 9,7596,064
HachinoheJapan 10,0086,219
HagiJapan 9,0195,605
HakodateJapan 9,9606,189
HamadaJapan 9,0905,648
HamamatsuJapan 9,5945,962
HikoneJapan 9,4715,885
HimejiJapan 9,3215,792
HiradoJapan 8,8275,485
HirooJapan 10,1766,324
HiroshimaJapan 9,1145,664
HitaJapan 8,9515,563
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9105,537
HunLibya 5,6543,514
HomboriMali 6,6784,150
HomalinMyanmar 5,3773,341
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2083,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7027,272
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
HororataNew Zealand 11,7217,284
HyderabadPakistan 3,6202,250
HuanucoPeru 14,4288,966
HelPoland 7,4104,605
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6425,992
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3994,598
HatangaRussia 9,1575,690
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9804,959
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7874,217
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8722,406
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8804,275
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5007,146
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6205,357
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9255,546
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0861,918
HalaibSudan 3,6262,253
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1221,940
HudeibaSudan 3,4242,128
HaparandaSweden 8,2375,119
HarnosandSweden 8,1275,050
HamaSyria 4,8393,007
HassakahSyria 4,8283,000
Hua HinThailand 5,2713,275
HakkariTurkey 4,8513,014
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2945,154
HersonUkraine 6,1353,813
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6154,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0189,954
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2938,260
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8368,598
Hart, MiUsa 14,2508,855
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4398,351
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0139,329
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7659,175
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,2569,480
Hays, KsUsa 15,4159,579
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,23710,090
Hebron, NeUsa 15,2749,492
Helena, MtUsa 15,2009,445
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7748,560
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1328,781
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5059,014
Hermit, CoUsa 15,9079,885
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1369,406
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9909,315
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8929,254
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7058,516
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7889,190
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3188,897
Holly, CoUsa 15,6659,734
Homer, AkUsa 13,4858,380
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5999,072
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8219,210
Horton, KsUsa 15,1599,420
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,2569,480
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1918,818
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1428,788
Houma, LaUsa 15,5149,641
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8619,856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3658,926
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9029,260
Huron, SdUsa 14,9099,265
HanoiVietnam 6,1873,845
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9173,677
HarareZimbabwe 3,0331,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -