Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1153,179
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9023,046
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1073,174
YaoundeCameroon 4,9783,094
YokoCameroon 4,9243,060
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8627,992
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5358,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,4468,977
YanjiChina 9,0735,638
YichangChina 7,1024,413
YinchuanChina 7,0784,398
YiningChina 5,9913,723
YariguiesColombia 14,4058,951
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9088,643
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9538,670
YazdIran 4,0682,528
YakushimaJapan 8,8605,505
YamagataJapan 9,8796,139
YamaguchiJapan 9,0185,604
YokkaichiJapan 9,4955,900
YokohamaJapan 9,7806,077
YonagoJapan 9,2145,726
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9764,957
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2815,767
YeMyanmar 5,1633,208
YolaNigeria 5,0153,117
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7015,407
YurimaguasPeru 14,5189,022
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8514,257
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1756,323
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9013,046
Yakima, WaUsa 15,3419,533
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,7808,563
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3389,531
York, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0618,738
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,73810,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -