Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9303,685
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9964,347
DavisAntarctica 7,3014,537
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5695,325
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3105,164
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6192,871
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,0176,225
DhakaBangladesh 4,9273,062
D’UccleBelgium 7,8524,879
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8036,713
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2247,596
DouradosBrazil 11,8817,383
DoualaCameroon 5,1763,217
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0337,478
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3768,933
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3238,901
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,0198,712
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0507,488
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8997,394
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,0858,131
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1798,811
DuianChina 6,3493,945
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4704,021
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2631,407
DajabonDominican Republic 14,0698,743
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0718,744
DabaaEgypt 4,9003,045
DakhlaEgypt 4,4112,741
DijonFrance 7,5854,714
DresdenGermany 7,3634,576
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1166,286
DebrecenHungary 6,6794,151
DalatangiIceland 9,5305,922
DaltonganjIndia 4,4452,762
DarbhangaIndia 4,7402,945
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5343,439
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5443,445
DumkaIndia 4,7062,925
DwarkaIndia 3,3492,081
DezfulIran 4,1742,594
DublinIreland 8,6235,359
DecimomannuItaly 6,8294,244
DobbiacoItaly 7,1194,424
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8014,226
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6092,864
DagorettiKenya 2,1161,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2354,496
DedzaMalawi 2,5631,593
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2574,509
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2515,127
DaweiMyanmar 5,1513,201
De BiltNetherlands 7,8884,902
De KooyNetherlands 7,9644,949
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9684,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1837,571
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7367,293
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4947,143
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2525,128
DalbandinPakistan 3,8502,392
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3722,717
DirPakistan 4,7502,952
DroshPakistan 4,7852,974
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4924,656
DohaQatar 3,3542,084
DorohoiRomania 6,5054,042
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8645,508
DudinkaRussia 8,5585,318
DzardzanRussia 9,6465,994
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4882,167
DakarSenegal 8,3265,174
DaruSierra Leone 7,4944,657
DurbanSouth Africa 3,8162,371
DamazinSudan 2,9681,844
DongolaSudan 3,8122,369
DamascusSyria 4,6832,910
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6832,910
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7272,937
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9983,106
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8221,132
DjerbaTunisia 6,3373,938
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9893,100
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6875,398
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5565,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2503,884
DonetskUkraine 6,1143,799
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3272,067
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6899,128
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1138,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,7689,799
Danville, IlUsa 14,6539,105
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3608,923
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1979,444
David City, NeUsa 15,1219,396
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3918,943
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3419,533
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0439,348
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,39610,189
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7209,147
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,31510,138
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3038,888
Delphine, InUsa 14,5189,022
Denton, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,6449,721
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9009,259
Deseret, UtUsa 16,0269,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5839,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1908,818
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8639,236
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3939,565
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6429,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,5749,678
Dover, DeUsa 13,8308,594
Dover, TnUsa 14,9139,267
Dublin, TxUsa 15,9129,888
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6569,107
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3978,946
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Durham, NhUsa 13,2658,243
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -