Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7172,931
ShkoderAlbania 6,3443,942
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8314,245
SaltaArgentina 12,8517,986
San AntonioArgentina 12,1587,555
San LuisArgentina 12,5977,828
San RafaelArgentina 12,7117,899
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2807,631
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6347,851
SarmientoArgentina 12,2087,586
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2376,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2416,364
SalzburgAustria 7,1534,445
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1723,214
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9663,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0863,160
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0506,245
SaveBenin 6,0513,760
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8467,983
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5474,068
SalvadorBrazil 10,3266,417
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5827,197
SantaremBrazil 12,2227,595
SantosBrazil 10,9916,830
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8717,377
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3576,436
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2586,996
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7427,296
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8916,768
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0716,880
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4046,465
São PauloBrazil 11,0296,854
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1606,935
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6428,477
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5346,546
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3896,456
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8536,744
SobralBrazil 10,6236,601
SoureBrazil 11,5607,183
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9986,835
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4457,112
SurubimBrazil 10,0726,259
SadovoBulgaria 6,0523,761
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0903,785
SofiaBulgaria 6,1773,839
SiemreapCambodia 5,7003,542
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3937,701
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8779,245
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7907,948
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,5719,055
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2097,587
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6877,884
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4869,002
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9888,692
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4477,735
Scott, SkCanada 14,5209,023
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6177,841
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6387,853
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2048,205
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8057,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1798,811
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1158,771
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3198,898
Smithers, BcCanada 14,4328,968
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1517,551
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5997,829
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7059,138
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7089,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3307,662
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4935,278
SalCape Verde 8,9365,553
SantiagoChile 12,9548,050
SewellChile 12,8998,016
ShanghaiChina 8,0314,991
ShantouChina 7,3244,551
ShenyangChina 8,5655,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2389,469
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4418,974
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5249,647
SibenikCroatia 6,6834,153
SplitCroatia 6,6344,122
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6394,747
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9694,952
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9298,656
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8388,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8378,599
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9388,661
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8298,593
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9078,642
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9918,694
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9628,676
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0308,719
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7728,558
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8588,611
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9688,680
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,0358,721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8998,637
San GabrielEcuador 14,8149,205
SalloumEgypt 5,1503,200
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9463,073
SohagEgypt 4,3162,682
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3612,710
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0199,955
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1696,941
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3275,174
StrasbourgFrance 7,5144,669
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9597,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2167,591
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5133,426
SchleswigGermany 7,8264,863
StuttgartGermany 7,4384,622
SamosGreece 5,5613,456
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8053,607
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5373,441
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1856,950
SiguiriGuinea 7,3754,583
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9519,912
SzegedHungary 6,6504,133
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9144,296
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9336,172
SagarIndia 4,0492,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7622,959
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4275,858
SemnanIran 4,4812,785
ShahroudIran 4,5692,839
ShirazIran 3,8162,371
ShannonIreland 8,7515,438
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1944,471
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5284,056
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2373,875
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0704,394
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9444,315
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3243,930
SigonellaItaly 6,2843,905
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9244,303
SagaJapan 8,8935,526
SaigoJapan 9,2305,736
SakaiJapan 9,2085,722
SakataJapan 9,8456,118
SapporoJapan 10,0236,228
SaseboJapan 8,8395,493
SendaiJapan 9,9276,169
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1295,673
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9655,571
ShinjoJapan 9,8836,141
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3945,838
ShirakawaJapan 9,8536,123
ShizuokaJapan 9,6606,003
SumotoJapan 9,3335,800
SuttsuJapan 9,9306,171
SuwaJapan 9,6515,997
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6048,454
SavannakhetLaos 5,8923,662
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3514,568
SiluteLithuania 7,3694,579
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2143,861
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,219758
SalimaMalawi 2,5071,558
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0434,377
SibuMalaysia 6,3053,918
SanMali 6,9554,322
SegouMali 7,0964,409
SikassoMali 7,0004,350
St. BrandonMauritius 1,385860
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,57010,297
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3414,562
SainshandMongolia 7,7194,797
SafiMorocco 7,9594,946
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9494,940
SittweMyanmar 4,9263,061
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3175,168
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5255,919
SaiqOman 3,0931,922
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4191,503
SurOman 3,0561,899
SialkotPakistan 4,5952,855
SibbiPakistan 4,0272,502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9927,452
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1468,790
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9154,919
SandomierzPoland 6,9504,319
SniezkaPoland 7,2334,495
SuwalkiPoland 7,2024,476
SzczecinPoland 7,4974,659
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1065,037
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4975,902
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4928,384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,8051,122
Satu MareRomania 6,6464,130
SibiuRomania 6,4133,985
SulinaRomania 6,1013,792
SadrinskRussia 6,7944,222
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5184,672
SalekhardRussia 7,9674,951
SaratovRussia 6,3163,925
SejmcanRussia 10,8196,723
SelagoncyRussia 9,1535,688
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8716,755
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0525,625
SmolenskRussia 6,9534,321
SociRussia 5,5933,476
SortovalaRussia 7,6814,773
SuntarRussia 9,0765,640
SurgutRussia 7,4924,656
SverdlovskRussia 6,8544,259
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3884,591
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1928,198
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4503,386
SingaporeSingapore 5,4263,372
SliacSlovakia 6,8964,286
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7145,415
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5785,331
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9904,965
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8434,874
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9794,959
SevilleSpain 7,8694,890
SennarSudan 3,1541,960
ShambatSudan 3,3932,108
ShendiSudan 3,3962,111
StenseleSweden 8,3605,195
StockholmSweden 7,8424,873
StorlienSweden 8,3805,207
SundsvallSweden 8,1345,055
SantisSwitzerland 7,3254,552
SongeaTanzania 2,2951,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8633,644
SongkhlaThailand 5,1743,215
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3603,331
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0743,153
SurinThailand 5,7153,552
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3203,927
SokodeTogo 6,2143,862
SfaxTunisia 6,4143,986
SousseTunisia 6,4864,030
SamsunTurkey 5,4703,399
SiirtTurkey 4,9383,069
SivasTurkey 5,2903,287
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6192,871
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4595,256
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8635,508
SarataUkraine 6,1873,845
SarnyUkraine 6,8014,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8873,658
SumyUkraine 6,4874,031
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3362,073
SaltoUruguay 11,9267,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,23910,091
Safford, AzUsa 16,52510,269
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2758,249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8349,218
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8999,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,1909,439
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7239,149
Salem, InUsa 14,5799,060
Salem, OrUsa 15,5389,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8109,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,13210,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,12610,021
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,80310,442
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,34510,157
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4918,383
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,62310,330
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4258,964
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,72110,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,62810,333
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5059,014
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9808,688
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5809,060
Scott City, KsUsa 15,6119,701
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,3899,563
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5799,060
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2369,468
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2539,479
Sedan, KsUsa 15,3999,569
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0809,371
Selma, AlUsa 15,0729,366
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5058,392
Seymour, InUsa 14,5799,060
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5689,053
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2419,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5809,681
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9849,311
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9039,261
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4268,964
Southport, NcUsa 14,2238,838
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2138,832
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0039,323
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1929,440
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4628,987
Springfield, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2109,452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9518,048
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,6009,072
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8989,258
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2598,861
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5828,440
State College, PaUsa 13,8828,627
State University, MsUsa 15,1749,430
State University, NmUsa 16,47210,236
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1118,769
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6599,731
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,9159,268
Stockton, CaUsa 16,30510,132
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9009,259
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4128,334
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4139,578
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4528,981
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,3999,569
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0539,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,0799,370
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6348,472
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0633,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2568,859
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7028,514
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9958,075
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9964,969
SocotraYemen 1,9321,201
SenangaZambia 3,7422,325
SerenjeZambia 2,9351,824
SeshekeZambia 3,6832,289
SolweziZambia 3,3092,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -