Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6407,233
UaupesBrazil 13,6208,464
UbatubaBrazil 10,8746,757
UberabaBrazil 11,2286,977
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7598,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2723,898
UpernavikGreenland 11,2046,962
UummannaqGreenland 11,1396,922
UdineItaly 7,0124,358
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4944,035
UenoJapan 9,4545,875
UnzendakeJapan 8,8775,516
UrakawaJapan 10,1316,296
UshibukaJapan 8,8425,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8146,099
UwajimaJapan 9,0975,653
UkmergeLithuania 7,2384,498
UtenaLithuania 7,2324,494
UlaangomMongolia 7,0014,351
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6834,774
UlgiiMongolia 6,8274,242
UliastaiMongolia 7,0844,402
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9194,299
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8884,902
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0485,622
UfaRussia 6,6034,103
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2845,769
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9694,952
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2406,985
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1465,062
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7994,847
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4947,143
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8566,125
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0956,895
Umm BeninSudan 3,0921,922
UmeňSweden 8,1605,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8683,646
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7403,567
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4833,407
UrfaTurkey 4,9623,083
UsakTurkey 5,5193,429
Uman’Ukraine 6,4273,994
UzgorodUkraine 6,7474,192
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0688,742
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2438,851
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6539,105
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3508,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -