Seychelles flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seychelles

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seychelles. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seychelles with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1123,798
In SalahAlgeria 6,7024,165
InnsbruckAustria 7,2084,479
IbiriteBrazil 10,8246,726
IguatuBrazil 10,4806,513
IlheusBrazil 10,3666,442
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3927,079
IndaialBrazil 11,2216,973
IpameriBrazil 11,2897,015
IraiBrazil 11,6037,210
IreceBrazil 10,7086,654
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5386,548
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6267,846
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3427,669
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7306,668
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5836,577
ItapevaBrazil 11,2486,990
ItirucuBrazil 10,4776,510
ItuacuBrazil 10,6176,597
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7907,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5347,788
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8317,973
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9078,021
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0827,508
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6897,264
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4628,365
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,11910,016
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5657,186
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9558,672
IzobambaEcuador 14,8829,248
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6362,881
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0119,949
IoanninaGreece 6,0773,777
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1416,923
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0366,236
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7592,336
IranshahrIran 3,5872,229
IstranaItaly 7,0514,381
IidaJapan 9,6175,976
IizukaJapan 8,9385,554
IrakoJapan 9,5365,926
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0495,002
IrozakiJapan 9,6956,025
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0865,025
IshinomakiJapan 9,9646,192
IwamizawaJapan 10,0616,252
IzuharaJapan 8,8255,484
IrbidJordan 4,6302,877
IfraneMorocco 7,6474,752
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3387,046
IlorinNigeria 5,8343,625
InchonNorth Korea 8,6825,395
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5375,926
IslamabadPakistan 4,6412,884
IquitosPeru 14,2528,856
IloiloPhilippines 7,6134,731
IasiRomania 6,3793,964
IcaRussia 11,0676,877
IlirnejRussia 11,4357,106
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8116,097
IrkutskRussia 7,8154,856
Ivdel’Russia 7,2794,523
IbizaSpain 7,3614,574
IspartaTurkey 5,3763,341
IstanbulTurkey 5,7423,568
IzmirTurkey 5,6123,487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6814,151
IzmailUkraine 6,1603,828
Imperial, NeUsa 15,3959,567
Independence, KsUsa 15,3979,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4378,350
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5519,042
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9629,298
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3168,896
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7929,192
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7999,196
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6968,511
IsokaZambia 2,5941,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -